People & Firms
 Names In The News
 Top General
    Contractors
 Top Specialty Contractors
 Top Design Firms




People & Firms
Top Specialty Contractors – Alaska
RANK Company Name
Address
Type of Specialty
Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 NR Pacific Partition Systems Inc. Anchorage, AK Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish
8
2 3 Holaday-Parks, Inc. Seattle, WA Mechanical, Plumbing, Sheet Metal
7
3 2 Finishing Edge Concrete Construction Arlington, WA Concrete
6.4
4 6 ISEC, Inc. Bothell, WA Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish
2.1
5 5 All Wall Contracting Post Falls, ID Paintings/Coatings, Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish, Eifs & Plaster
2.1
6 7 Keystone Masonry, Inc. Yelm, WA Masonry
1.2
7 NR Hermanson Company, LLP Kent, WA Mechanical, Plumbing
1.2
8 NR Agate Pacific Group Clackamas, OR Glazing/Curtain Wall
1
9 8 Long Painting Company Kent, WA Hazardous Materials, Paintings & Coatings
. 8
10 NR S & S Coatings, Inc. Spokane, WA Paintings & Coatings .
5
11 NR Keizer Electric Inc. Salem, OR Electrical, Fire Protection/Security, Telecommunications
.5
12 NR Performance Contracting Group, Inc. Lenexa, KS Demolition/Wrecking, Hazardous Materials, Paintings/Coatings, Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish, Insul.
.3
13 NR Securitas Systems, USA Tukwila, WA Fire Protection/Security
.2
14 8 MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions Seattle, WA Electrical, Mechanical, Plumbing, Sheet Metal
.06

Top Specialty Contractors – Oregon
Rank Company Name
Address
Type of Specialty
Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 1 E C Company Portland, OR Electrical
115
2 7 JH Kelly, LLC Longview, WA Mechanical, Concrete, Steel Erection/Fabrication
61
3 2 Kinetic Systems, Inc. Wilsonville, OR Mechanical, Plumbing
50
4 3 Cherry City Electric Salem, OR Electrical
46
5 NR Dynalectric Company Portland, OR Electrical
41.5
6 NR Performance Contracting Group, Inc. Lenexa, KS Demolition/Wrecking, Hazardous Materials, Paintings/Coatings, Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish, Insul.
37.6
7 10 Emcor Group, Inc Norwalk, CT Electrical, Mechanical
39.3
8 6 Streimer Sheet Metal Works, Inc. Portland, OR Sheet Metal
31
9 4 Rosendin Electric, Inc. Hillsboro, OR Electrical
30
10 8 Coffman Excavation, LLC Oregon City, OR Demolition/Wrecking, Excavation/Foundation/Utility
22
11 NR RF Stearns West Linn, OR Steel Erection/Fabrication
18.8
12 19 Dennis’ 7 Dees Landscaping Inc. Portland, OR Landscape, Retail
17
13 18 Twin Rivers Plumbing, Inc. Eugene, OR Mechanical
15.1
14 13 American Heating Portland, OR Mechanical
15
15 NR Harvey and Price Co. Eugene, OR Mechanical, Plumbing, Fire Protection/Security, Sheet Metal 14
16 20 Cascade Acoustics, Inc. Tualatin, OR Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish
13.6
17 NR Anderson Roofing Co Inc. Portland, OR Roofing
12
18 NR Tomco Electric, Inc. Bend, OR Electrical
12
19 25 J & S Masonry Inc. North Bend, WA Masonry
11.6
20 16 Hunter-Davisson, Inc. Portland, OR Mechanical
11.5
21 24 MSI Mechanical Systems Inc. Hillsboro, OR Mechanical, Plumbing
9.8
22 21 DeTemple Co, Inc. Portland, OR Mechanical, Plumbing
9.7
23 26 HVAC Inc. Milwaukie, OR Mechanical
9.3
24 34 W.A. Botting Company Woodinville, WA Mechanical, Sheet Metal, Industrial Refridgeration
8.9
25 32 Bliss Roofing Inc. Clackamas, OR Roofing
8.5
26 30 FM Sheet Metal Inc. Springfield, OR Mechanical
8.5
27 NR K2MG Interiors Inc. Newberg, OR Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish
8.4
28 17 Apollo Inc. Kennewick, WA Excavation/Foundation/Utility
8.1
29 28 Bob Carlson, Inc. Hillsboro, OR Roofing
7.9
30 46 Staton Companies Eugene, OR Demolition/Wrecking, UST Removal
6.97
31 NR TBH & Associates LLC Vancouver, WA Drilled Shafts, Foundation, Soldier Piles, Soil Nails, Shotcrete
6.2
32 45 Brown Contracting, Inc. Eugene, OR Concrete, Excavation/Foundation/Utility
5+
33 12 NetVersant-Washington, Inc. Seattle, WA Electrical
5
34 22 Apollo Sheet Metal, Inc. Kennewick, WA Mechanical
4.8
35 56 Nuprecon, Inc. Snoqualmie, WA Demolition/Wrecking, Hazardous Materials
4.4
36 41 Keizer Electric Inc. Salem, OR Electrical, Fire Protection/Security, Telecommunications
4.3
37 23 Long Painting Company Kent, WA Hazardous Materials, Paintings & Coatings
4.3
38 NR Schiller & Vroman, Inc. Portland, OR Paintings & Coatings
4
39 40 Webb Industries DBA Smith Sheet Metal Springfield, OR Architectural Sheet Metal
3.3
40 47 Ampere Electric Portland, OR Electrical
2.98
41 54 MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions Seattle, WA Electrical, Mechanical, Plumbing, Sheet Metal
2.9
42 39 Williams & Ryan Construction, LLC Tigard, OR Excavation/Foundation/Utility
2.5
43 NR Global Pacific Environmental Vancouver, WA Demolition/Wrecking, Hazardous Materials, Insulation
2.5
44 51 Khara Construction Inc. (previously Konell Const.) Sandy, OR Excavation/Foundation/Utility
2
45 NR Agate Pacific Group Clackamas, OR Glazing/Curtain Wall
2
46 53 ISEC, Inc. Bothell, WA Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish
1.9
47 58 Sterling Floors, Inc. Portland, OR Flooring
1.5
48 60 Cobra Roofing Services Spokane, WA Roofing
1.4
49 63 Sawtooth Roofing Company Portland, OR Roofing
1.3
50 59 Geopier Foundation Company - West Hillsboro, OR Excavation/Foundation/Utility
1.1
51 NR Hage Electric The Dalles, OR Electrical
.75
52 NR American Leak Detection Talent, OR Leak Detection
.67
53 NR Modular Paving Systems, Inc. Tigard, OR Unit Pavers
.6
54 NR Renaud Electric, Heating & Cooling Kelso, WA Electrical, Mechanical (HVAC), Sheet Metal
.5
55 62 S & S Coatings, Inc. Spokane, WA Paintings & Coatings
.5
56 NR Fusion Electric Inc. Longview, WA Electrical
.3
57 NR Securitas Systems, USA Tukwila, WA Fire Protection/Security
.1

Top Specialty Contractors – Washington
Rank  Company Name
Address
Type of Specialty
Total Revenue
(in millions) 
2006 2005
1 1 McKinstry Co. Seattle, WA Mechanical
165
2 4 JH Kelly, LLC Longview, WA Mechanical, Concrete, Steel Erection/Fabrication
85
3 2 MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions Seattle, WA Electrical, Mechanical, Plumbing, Sheet Metal
84.8
4 3 Cochran, Inc. Seattle, WA Electrical
75
5 NR Valley Electric Co. of Mt. Vernon Everett, WA Electrical
67
6 NR Diamond ‘B’ Constructors, Inc. Bellingham, WA Mechanical, Plumbing, Sheet Metal
53
7 NR Performance Contracting Group, Inc. Lenexa, KS Demolition/Wrecking, Hazardous Materials, Paintings/Coatings, Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish, Insul.
52.9
8 5 W.A. Botting Company Woodinville, WA Mechanical, Sheet Metal, Industrial Refridgeration
52.8
9 7 Nuprecon, Inc. Snoqualmie, WA Demolition/Wrecking, Hazardous Materials 52.1
10 15 Apollo Sheet Metal, Inc. Kennewick, WA Mechanical
46.7
11 13 Apollo Inc. Kennewick, WA Excavation/Foundation/Utility
43.9
12 10 Hermanson Company, LLP Kent, WA Mechanical, Plumbing
43.7
13 12 VECA Electric & Communications Seattle, WA Electrical
40
14 11 Sequoyah Electric, LLC Redmond, WA Electrical, Telecommunications
37.6
15 9 Holaday-Parks, Inc. Seattle, WA Mechanical, Plumbing, Sheet Metal
36
16 NR ACI Northwest Inc. Coeur D’ Alene, ID Mechanical, Excavation/Foundation/Utility 26
17 16 Power City Electric, Inc. Spokane, WA Electrical
25.2
18 NR Active Construction, Inc. Gig Harbor, WA Underground Utilities
25.1
19 14 NetVersant-Washington, Inc. Seattle, WA Electrical
25
20 23 Long Painting Company Kent, WA Hazardous Materials, Paintings & Coatings
19.5
21 24 Holmes Electric Renton, WA Electrical
19
22 25 ISEC, Inc. Bothell, WA Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish
17.1
23 NR SME Inc of Seattle Seattle, WA Electrical
17
24 30 Northshore Sheet Metal Woodinville, WA Sheet Metal
15.4
25 31 J & S Masonry Inc. North Bend, WA Masonry
14.2
26 19 Emcor Group, Inc. Norwalk, CT Electrical, Mechanical
13.2
27 27 Cobra Roofing Services Spokane, WA Roofing
12.5
28 22 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Mechanical, Plumbing, Sheet Metal, Steel Erection/ Fabrication, Aneorobic Distis, Arch. Metals
11.2
29 22 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Mechanical, Plumbing, Sheet Metal, Steel Erection/ Fabrication, Aneorobic Distis, Arch. Metals 11.2
30 33 Keystone Masonry, Inc. Yelm, WA Masonry
11
31 21 Shinn Mechanical, Inc. Bellevue, WA Mechanical
10.9
32 NR Unity Electric Seattle, WA Electrical, Telecommunications
10
33 18 E C Company Portland, OR Electrical
9
34 35 Kinetic Systems, Inc. Wilsonville, OR Mechanical, Plumbing
9
35 NR Wm. Winkler Co. Spokane, WA Concrete
9
36 32 Finishing Edge Concrete Construction Arlington, WA Concrete
8.8
37 NR Pivetta Bros. Const. Inc. Sumner, WA Excavation/Foundation/Utility
8
38 39 Cascade Acoustics, Inc. Tualatin, OR Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish
6.2
39 45 Cherry City Electric Salem, OR Electrical
6
40 41 WSDS, Inc. Milton, WA Framing
4.1
41 NR Rainbow Federal, Inc. Carnation, WA Roofing
4
42 NR Emerald Paving Seattle, WA Paving, Tennis Courts & Street Print
4
43 40 All Wall Contracting Post Falls, ID Paintings & Coatings, Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish, Eifs & Plaster
3.8
44 NR Fusion Electric Inc. Longview, WA Electrical
3.7
45 42 S & S Coatings, Inc. Spokane, WA Paintings & Coatings
3.6
46 46 Streimer Sheet Metal Works, Inc. Portland, OR Sheet Metal
3
47 49 Dennis’ 7 Dees Landscaping Inc. Portland, OR Landscape, Retail
2
48 50 Cascade Construction Company, Inc. Tacoma, WA Masonry
2
49 NR Agate Pacific Group Clackamas, OR Glazing/Curtain Wall
2
50 NR K2MG Interiors Inc. Newberg, OR Wall/Ceiling/Interior Finish
1.95
51 53 Renaud Electric, Heating & Cooling Kelso, WA Electrical, Mechanical (HVAC), Sheet Metal 1.5
52 NR TBH & Associates LLC Vancouver, WA Drilled Shafts, Foundation, Soldier Piles, Soil Nails, Shotcrete
1.5
53 NR Tile Technology Roofing Co., Inc. Tacoma, WA Roofing, Sheet Metal, Siding & Windows 1.5
54 NR Securitas Systems, USA Tukwila, WA Fire Protection/Security
1.4
55 44 Staton Companies Eugene, OR Demolition/Wrecking, UST Removal
1.1
56 NR Global Pacific Environmental Vancouver, WA Demolition/Wrecking, Hazardous Materials, Insulation
1
57 NR American Heating Portland, OR Mechanical
1
58 NR Globe Electric, Inc. Renton, WA Electrical
.98
59 NR Dick Howard & Sons Electric Inc. Lynnwood, WA Electrical
.8
60 NR HVAC Inc. Milwaukie, OR Mechanical
.7
61 59 Bob Carlson, Inc. Hillsboro, OR Roofing
.5
62 55 MSI Mechanical Systems Inc. Hillsboro, OR Mechanical, Plumbing
.5
63 57 Sterling Floors, Inc. Portland, OR Flooring
.5
64 59 Geopier Foundation Company - West Hillsboro, OR Excavation/Foundation/Utility
.5
65 57 DeTemple Co, Inc. Portland, OR Mechanical, Plumbing
.4
66 NR Keizer Electric Inc. Salem, OR Electrical, Fire Protection/Security, Telecommunications
.4
67 55 Sawtooth Roofing Company Portland, OR Roofing
.3
68 NR Modular Paving Systems, Inc. Tigard, OR Unit Pavers
.2
69 56 Fuller Electric Federal Way, WA Electrical
.1

Top Specialty Contractors – Concrete
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
Type of Specialty
2005 2005
1 2 Finishing Edge Concrete Construction Arlington, WA   5.2 Not Reported
2 3 JH Kelly, LLC Longview, WA PGE Port Westward 10.7
3 NR Wm. Winkler Co. Spokane, WA   9 Not Reported
4 4 Brown Contracting, Inc. Hayward Field Plaza 80%
Top Specialty Contractors – Demolition/Wrecking
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
Type of Specialty
2006 2005
1 1 Nuprecon, Inc. Snoqualmie, WA C510 Bus Tunnel 46.2
2 5 Staton Companies Eugene, OR Central Oregon Bridges 7.7
3 NR Coffman Excavation, LLC Oregon City, OR   2 Not Reported
4 NR Performance Contracting Group, Inc. Lenexa, KS Elliot Tower 1.1
5 NR Global Pacific Environmental
Vancouver, WA
S.O.U. .3
Top Specialty Contractors – Electrical
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 1 E C Company Portland, OR Sacred Heart Hospital 124
2 2 Cochran, Inc. Seattle, WA Washington Mutual/ Seattle Art Museum Tower 75
3 NR Valley Electric Co. of Mt. Vernon Everett, WA Lincoln Square 67
4 3 Cherry City Electric Salem, OR Reser Football Stadium 52
5 NR Dynalectric Company Portland, OR OHSU River Campus 41.5
6 4 VECA Electric & Communications Seattle, WA James Tower 40
7 9 Emcor Group, Inc. Norwalk, CT Not Reported 36.3
8 6 Sequoyah Electric, LLC Redmond, WA Not Reported 30.3
9 10 NetVersant-Washington, Inc. Seattle, WA Not Reported 30
10 7 Rosendin Electric, Inc. Hillsboro, OR Not Reported 30
11 5 Power City Electric, Inc. Spokane, WA St. Alphonsus Medical Center 25.2
12 NR SME Inc of Seattle Seattle, WA Federal Way Crossings 20
13 11 Holmes Electric Renton, WA Not Reported 19
14 NR Tomco Electric, Inc. Bend, OR Redmond Hospital Addition 12
15 NR Unity Electric Seattle, WA Island Market Square 9
16 13 Keizer Electric Inc. Salem, OR Not Reported 4.4
17 NR Fusion Electric Inc. Longview, WA WinCo Foods 4.2
18 16 Ampere Electric Portland, OR OHSU Biomedical Research Bldg. 2.98
19 20 Renaud Electric, Heating & Cooling Kelso, WA Not Reported 1.5
20 17 MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions Seattle, WA Seattle Sheraton Expansion 1.3
21 19 Fuller Electric Federal Way, WA Harborview Medical Center 1.3
22 NR Globe Electric, Inc. Renton, WA Not Reported .98
23 NR Dick Howard & Sons Electric Inc. Lynnwood, WA Odyssey .8
24 NR Hage Electric The Dalles, OR Not Reported .75
Top Specialty Contractors – Excavation/Foundation
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Type of Specialty
2006 2005
1 NR ACI Northwest Inc. Coeur D’ Alene, ID 54  
2 NR Active Construction, Inc. Gig Harbor, WA 25.1 Serenety At Somerset Hill
3 2 Apollo Inc. Kennewick, WA 22.2 Chehalis Water Reclamation Facility
4 3 Coffman Excavation, LLC Oregon City, OR 20 Not Reported
5 NR Pivetta Bros. Const. Inc. Sumner, WA 8 Capital Mall Expansion
6 5 Williams & Ryan Construction, LLC Tigard, OR 2.5 Not Reported
7 7 Khara Construction Inc. (previously Konell Const.) Sandy, OR 2 Not Reported
8 3 Geopier Foundation Company - West Hillsboro, OR 1.6 Weyerhaeuser
9 NR Brown Contracting, Inc. Eugene, OR 20% Hayward Field Plaza
Top Specialty Contractors – Fire Protection
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 NR Harvey and Price Co. Eugene, OR Royal Caribbean Cruises LTD 2.5
2 NR Securitas Systems, USA Tukwila, WA Not Reported 2
3 4 Keizer Electric Inc. . Salem, OR Not Reported 4
Top Specialty Contractors – Glazing/Curtainwall
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 NR Agate Pacific GroupClackamas, OR Lakeridge High School 5
Top Specialty Contractors – Hazardous Materials
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 NR Performance Contracting Group, Inc. Lenexa, KS Elliot Tower 10.8
2 NR Nuprecon, Inc. Snoqualmie, WA C510 Bus Tunnel 10.3
3 1 Long Painting Company Kent, WA Sacred Heart Hospital 3.2
4 NR Global Pacific Environmental Vancouver, WA S.O.U. 2.2
Top Specialty Contractors – Landscaping
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 1 Dennis’ 7 Dees Landscaping Inc. Portland, OR Legacy Hospital 14
Top Specialty Contractors – Masonry
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 1 J & S Masonry Inc. North Bend, WA OHSU Patient Care Facility 25.8
2 2 Keystone Masonry, Inc. Yelm, WA Whole Barracks Renewal 12.2
3 4 Cascade Construction Company, Inc. Tacoma, WA Not Reported 2
Top Specialty Contractors – Mechanical
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 1 McKinstry Co. Seattle, WA 2200 Westlake 165
2 12 JH Kelly, LLC Longview, WA PGE Port Westward 129.8
3 3 Apollo Sheet Metal, Inc. Kennewick, WA   56.1
4 6 W.A. Botting Company Woodinville, WA Sound Transit C510 43.8
5 5 MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions Seattle, WA Seattle Sheraton Expansion 42.6
6 2 Kinetic Systems, Inc. Wilsonville, OR SW Washington Medical Center 41
7 NR Diamond ‘B’ Constructors, Inc. Bellingham, WA Skagit Valley Hospital 31
8 7 Hermanson Company, LLP Kent, WA Evergreen Hospital Emerg. Dept. & Patient Tower 30
9 9 Holaday-Parks, Inc. Seattle, WA 2200 Westlake 17.2
10 19 Twin Rivers Plumbing, Inc. Eugene, OR Reser Football Stadium 16.7
11 NR American Heating Portland, OR Not Reported 16
12 8 Emcor Group, Inc. Norwalk, CT Not Reported 13.2
13 13 Hunter-Davisson, Inc. Portland, OR The Strand At Riverplace 13
14 10 Shinn Mechanical, Inc. Bellevue, WA Evergreen Hospital 10.9
15 14 HVAC Inc. Milwaukie, OR Not Reported 9.98
16 16 FM Sheet Metal Inc. Springfield, OR Men’s Medium Security Prison 8.5
17 NR ACI Northwest Inc. Coeur D’ Alene, ID   7
18 NR Harvey and Price Co. Eugene, OR Royal Caribbean Cruises LTD 6.3
19 18 DeTemple Co, Inc. Portland, OR Aloha H.S. 5
20 17 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Central Washington University 2.9
21 17 Renaud Electric, Heating & Cooling Kelso, WA Not Reported 2
22 18 MSI Mechanical Systems Inc. Hillsboro, OR Metropolitan 1
Top Specialty Contractors – Other
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 NR Performance Contracting Group, Inc. Lenexa, KS Elliot Tower 20.4
2 NR TBH & Associates LLC Vancouver, WA Not Reported 10
3 9 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Central Washington University 5.96
4 9 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Central Washington University 5.96
5 NR Dennis’ 7 Dees Landscaping Inc Portland, OR Legacy Hospital 5
6 8 WSDS, Inc. Milton, WA Triple D - Seward Park 4.1
7 NR W.A. Botting Company Woodinville, WA Sound Transit C510 3.7
8 NR Emerald Paving Seattle, WA Not Reported 1.5
9 NR All Wall Contracting Post Falls, ID Ferris High School Addition 1.1
10 NR Global Pacific Environmental Vancouver, WA S.O.U. 1
11 NR Tile Technology Roofing Co., Inc. Tacoma, WA Not Reported 1
12 NR Modular Paving Systems, Inc Tigard, OR City of Portland .8
13 NR American Leak Detection Talent, OR Not Reported .67
14 10 Staton Companies Eugene, OR Central Oregon Bridges .3
Top Specialty Contractors – Painting/Coating
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 1 Long Painting Company Kent, WA Sacred Heart Hospital 21.4
2 3 S & S Coatings, Inc. Spokane, WA McChord AFB 5.2
3 NR Schiller & Vroman, Inc. Portland, OR Not Reported 4
4 5 All Wall Contracting Post Falls, ID Ferris High School Addition 2.6
5 NR Performance Contracting Group, Inc. Lenexa, KS Elliot Tower .6  
Top Specialty Contractors – Paving
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 NR Emerald Paving Seattle, WA Not Reported 2.5
Top Specialty Contractors – Plumbing
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 NR Kinetic Systems, Inc. Wilsonville, OR SW Washington Medical Center 18
2 4 MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions Seattle, WA Seattle Sheraton Expansion 17.6
3 NR Diamond ‘B’ Constructors, Inc. Bellingham, WA Skagit Valley Hospital 17
4 8 Hermanson Company, LLP Kent, WA Evergreen Hospital Emerg. Dept. & Patient Tower 14.8
5 5 Holaday-Parks, Inc. Seattle, WA 2200 Westlake 12.9
6 7 MSI Mechanical Systems Inc. Hillsboro, OR Metropolitan 9.3
7 10 DeTemple Co, Inc. Portland, OR Aloha H.S. 5.1  
8 NR Harvey and Price Co. Eugene, OR Royal Caribbean Cruises LTD 4.6
9 11 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Central Washington University .4
10 11 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Central Washington University .4
Top Specialty Contractors – Roofing
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 3 Cobra Roofing Services Spokane, WA Hanford 13.9
2 NR Anderson Roofing Co Inc. Portland, OR Not Reported 12
3 4 Bliss Roofing Inc. Clackamas, OR Glad Tidings Church 8.5
4 2 Bob Carlson, Inc. Hillsboro, OR Reser Stadium 8.5
5 NR Tile Technology Roofing Co., Inc. Tacoma, WA Not Reported 6
6 NR Rainbow Federal, Inc. Carnation, WA Segall Business Park 4
7 5 Sawtooth Roofing Company
Portland, OR
Lakeshore Athletic Club 1.5
Top Specialty Contractors – Sheet Metal
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 1 Streimer Sheet Metal Works, Inc. Portland, OR Not Reported 34
2 2 MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions Seattle, WA Seattle Sheraton Expansion 26.3
3 NR Northshore Sheet Metal Woodinville, WA Lincoln Square 15.4
4 4 W.A. Botting Company Woodinville, WA Sound Transit C510 14.2
5 3 Holaday-Parks, Inc. Seattle, WA 2200 Westlake 12.9
6 NR Diamond ‘B’ Constructors, Inc. Bellingham, WA Skagit Valley Hospital 5
7 7 Webb Industries DBA Smith Sheet Metal Springfield, OR U of O Living and Learning Center 3.3
8 6 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Central Washington University 1.2
9 6 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Central Washington University 1.2
10 NR Tile Technology Roofing Co., Inc. Tacoma, WA Not Reported 1
11 NR Harvey and Price Co. Eugene, OR Royal Caribbean Cruises LTD .7
12 NR Renaud Electric, Heating & Cooling Kelso, WA Not Reported .3
Top Specialty Contractors – Steel Erection/Fabrication
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 NR RF Stearns West Linn, OR   27.5
2 1 JH Kelly, LLC Longview, WA PGE Port Westward 5.5
3 2 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Central Washington University .8
4 2 Andgar Corporation Ferndale, WA Central Washington University .8
Top Specialty Contractors – Telecommunications
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 3 Sequoyah Electric, LLC Redmond, WA Not Reported 7.3
2 NR Unity Electric Seattle, WA Island Market Square 1
3 5 Keizer Electric Inc. Salem, OR Not Reported .35
Top Specialty Contractors – Wall Ceiling Interior Finish
Rank Company Name
Address
Largest Project Total Revenue
(in millions)
2006 2005
1 NR Performance Contracting Group, Inc. Lenexa, KS Elliot Tower 58.4  
2 2 ISEC, Inc. Bothell, WA University of WA - Bio Engineering/Genome Bldg. 21.2
3 3 Cascade Acoustics, Inc. Tualatin, OR DPSST Publisc Training Academy 19.8
4 NR K2MG Interiors Inc. Newberg, OR   10.3
5 NR Pacific Partition Systems Inc. Anchorage, AK Ted Stevens Marine Institute 8
6 4 All Wall Contracting Post Falls, ID Ferris High School Addition 5.9
7 NR Sterling Floors, Inc. Portland, OR OHSU PFC 1.95


 Click here for past People & Firms >>



advertisement


 


Sponsors

© 2014 The McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc.
All Rights Reserved